Università degli Studi di Padova

Iniziative scientifiche - archivio

“Selection by vanishing common noise for potential finite state mean field games”

Martedì 29 Ottobre 2019, ore 14:30 - Aula-seminari 430 - Alekos Cecchin (Université de Nice Sophia-Antipolis, Francia)

24/03/2021 11:23 Leggi

“On the geometry of soap films and soap bubbles”

Lunedì 28 Ottobre 2019, ore 11:00 - Aula 2AB45 - Andrea Marchese (Università di Pavia)

24/03/2021 11:19 Leggi

“The Kleene tree and the construction of a computable function on the square with no computable fixed point (in practice)”

Martedì 22 Ottobre 2019, ore 16:30 - Aula 2AB45 - Petrus Potgieter (University of South Africa, visitor within our European project CID)

24/03/2021 09:57 Leggi

“On fractional Sobolev, Isoperimetric and Poincaré inequalities”

Martedì 22 Ottobre 2019, ore 12:30 - Aula seminari 430 - Gyula Csato (Universitat de Barcelona UB, Spagna)

24/03/2021 11:28 Leggi

“Notions of recurrence and transitivity for discrete dynamical systems”

Wednesday, October 9, 2019, h. 12:30 - Room 2AB45 - Jim Wiseman (Agnes Scott College, Decatur GA)

24/03/2021 11:32 Leggi

“Scalar conservation laws with flux discontinuous in the conserved quantity: front-tracking and Hamilton-Jacobi approach”

Giovedì 3 Ottobre 2019, ore 13:30 - Aula 2AB45 - Maria Teresa Chiri (Università di Padova)

24/03/2021 11:36 Leggi

“On the strong minimum in optimal control, a view from variational analysis”

Mercoledì 2 Ottobre 2019, ore 13:30 - Aula 2AB45 - Alexander Ioffe (Technion, Haifa, Israele)

24/03/2021 11:43 Leggi

“An overview on non-unique factorizations”

Wednesday 2 October 2019, h. 16:00 - Room 2BC60 - Federico Campanini (Padova, Dip. Mat.)

24/03/2021 11:41 Leggi

“Graph Theory and the Transfinite”

Martedì 1 Ottobre 2019, ore 16:30 - Aula 2AB45 - Michael Rathjen (University of Leeds, UK)

24/03/2021 11:44 Leggi

“On Falling Into Black Holes”

Tuesday June 11, 2019, h. 16:00 - Room 1A150 - Mihalis Dafermos (Princeton University)

15/07/2020 10:21 Leggi